Agriculture Commodities

Coconut oil, organic

Organic Coconut Oil is pure, pale yellow to colorless oil obtained from the flesh of the coconut, widely used in food products and in the production of cosmetics and soaps. It does not contain any cholesterol nor promote platelet stickiness in the blood. It is stable under high heat, which means it is ideal oil for cooking.

Color colorless at or above 30o C
Odor typical smell of coconuts
Melting Point 25o C
Smoking Point 1770 C
Solubility in Water insoluble in water at room temperature
Density 924.27 Kg

Widely used in food/cooking

Send Inquiry